LICENSED • BONDED • INSURED • IICRC CERTIFIED

Speak to a restoration expert - (310) 294-9331

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 28, 2023

ServiceMaster Restore by Masters (“We”, “Us”, or “Our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Privacy Policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit our website, servicemasterrestoreca.com (the “Website”), and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. By accessing or using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time, and your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed acceptance of those changes. Please check this policy periodically for updates.

  1. Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

a. By which you may be personally identified, such as your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, and any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“Personal Information”); b. That is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or c. About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

We collect this information:

i. Directly from you when you provide it to us; ii. Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies; and/or iii. From third parties, for example, our business partners.

  1. Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

a. Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided when requesting further services, subscribing to a newsletter or mailing list, or reporting a problem with our Website; b. Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses) if you contact us; c. Details of transactions you carry out through our Website, including any billing information.

  1. Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

a. Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website; and/or b. Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and may include personal information. We may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service.

  1. Third-party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some content or applications on the Website are served by third parties, including Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, and Google Ads. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons, or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services.

  1. How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

a. To present our Website and its contents to you; b. To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us; c. To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

d. To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; e. To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide; f. To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website; g. In any other way we may describe when you provide the information; h. For any other purpose with your consent.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please adjust your user preferences in your account profile.

  1. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this Privacy Policy:

a. To our subsidiaries and affiliates; b. To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business; c. To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about our Website users is among the assets transferred; d. To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it; e. For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information; f. With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

a. To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including responding to any government or regulatory request; b. To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; c. If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of ServiceMaster Restore by Masters, our customers, or others.

  1. Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may send us an email at info@servicemasterrestorca.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

  1. Your California Privacy Rights

California residents have additional rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). To learn more about your California privacy rights, please visit our California Privacy Rights page [insert link to California Privacy Rights page].

  1. Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. However, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you and for periodically visiting our Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.

  1. Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

ServiceMaster Restore by Master Address: 3655 Torrance Blvd 3rd Floor, Torrance, CA 90503 Email: info@servicemasterrestorca.com Phone: (310) 294-9331

Satisfied customers

Client testimonials

Ally O.

Customer

Top-notch company! They came out to our house fast and figured out what was causing our toilet to leak water everywhere and our floors and walls being wet. These guys did everything that same day! They tore out the wet carpet and the wet drywall so it wouldn’t cause more mildew issues. Very professional, organized, clean, and fast! Highly recommend ServiceMaster Restore.

Melanie M.

Customer

Our condo washer closet flooded after plumbers flushed the lines in the unit above us. Hector and Carlos from ServiceMaster came the very next day to clean up. They were both very professional and helpful and we appreciated the amazing service they provided. When water spillage issues arise you really need people who know how to handle it properly. Great service Hector and Carlos. Thanks again.

Jessica D.

Customer

I couldn't be happier with the service I received. After having a situation that would require clean up in my home, I used Servicemaster Restoration services and was really happy with the result. The worker's name was Hector and he was excellent. He was on time, consulted and asked questions before he would do anything, and did his job superbly. I was very pleased with the excellent quality of the work he did and how thorough he was. I would recommend this service to anyone that needs it. And if you can, ask for Hector. He's the best.

Homeowners Insurance

We work with your insurance

We can work with your insurance company for a smooth claims process

state farm
progressive

We're here for you

If you're in need of emergency service, have questions, or would like to request an estimate, we're here to help. Contact us at any time.